Membership List

Last First Title Organization Website
Simcock Jason Business & Government Services Officer Androscoggin Bank www.androscogginbank.com
Dorsey Bob President and CEO Aroostook Partnership for Progress  www.appme.org
Dox Ed Lender AVCOG  www.avcog.org
Giroux, CPM Larry SBDC Counselor AVCOG  www.avcog.org
Landry Amy Business & Economic Development Specialist AVCOG  www.avcog.org
Thompson Robert Executive Director AVCOG  www.avcog.org
Whitney Greg Finance Director AVCOG  www.avcog.org
Baldacci Robert President Baldacci Group  www.baldaccigroup.com
Armitage William Executive Director Biddeford-Saco Area EDC www.bsaedc.org
Berg Jonathan Commercial Loan Officer Biddeford-Saco Area EDC  www.bsaedc.org
Brenchick Jay Economic Development Director Botetourt County, VA  www.botetourt.org
Damicis Jim Senior Vice President Camoin Associates  www.camoinassociates.com
Dean Matthew Director CBER, USM  www.usm.maine.edu/mcber
Dostie Diane Dean of Corporate and Community Services Central Maine Community College www.cmcc.edu
Sterling Darryl Executive Director Central Maine Growth Council  www.centralmaine.org
Michelsen Leona Director, Marketing and Sales Central Maine Power www.cmpco.com
Daniels Stephen Manager of Sales Central Maine Power www.cmpco.com
Perkins Rhonda Key Account Manager Central Maine Power www.cmpco.com
Bussiere Suzanne Customer Service Advisor Central Maine Power www.cmpco.com
Nazar Matthew Director of Development City of Augusta  www.augustamaine.gov
Nichols Daniel Associate Developer City of Augusta www.augustamaine.gov
Luke Keith Deputy Director of Development Services City of Augusta www.augustamaine.gov
Bolduc Stephen Economic Development Officer, Economic Development Office City of Bangor  www.bangormaine.gov
Emery Tanya Director, Community and Economic Development City of Bangor  www.bangormaine.gov
Bird Jason Business and Economic Development Officer City of Bangor  www.bangormaine.gov
Stevenson Daniel Director of Economic Development City of Biddeford www.biddefordmaine.org
Gogan Nicole Business Development Specialist City of Brewer  www.brewermaine.gov
Main-Boyington D’arcy Director of Economic Development City of Brewer  www.brewermaine.gov
Beal Michelle City Manager City of Ellsworth  www.cityofellsworthme.org
Sumpter Micki Economic Development Director City of Ellsworth  www.cityofellsworthme.org
Rudy Nate Director of Economic and Community Development City of Gardiner  www.gardinermaine.com
Jeffers Lincoln Interim Director of Economic and Community Development City of Lewiston  www.ci.lewiston.me.us
Mitchell Greg Economic Development Director City of Portland  www.ci.portland.me.us
Arndt Kenneth Director, Planning and Development City of Presque Isle  www.presqueisle.govoffice2.com
Holden John Director of Community Development City of Rockland www.ci.rockland.me.us
Morelli Peter Economic Development Director City of Saco  www.sacomaine.org
Phillips Ronald President Coastal Enterprises, Inc.  www.ceimaine.org
Ribble Steven Landscape Architect Context By Design www.contextbydesign.com
Patten Rip Vice President Credere Associates LLC  www.crederellc.com
Doyle Brian Governor’s Account Executive DECD www.maine.gov/decd
Gervais George Commissioner DECD  www.maine.gov/decd
Logan Jaimie Governor’s Account Executive DECD www.maine.gov/decd
Mulligan Brian Governor’s Account Executive DECD  www.maine.gov/decd
Pelletier Rosaire Governor’s Account Executive DECD www.maine.gov/decd
Smith Andrea Development Program Manager DECD  www.maine.gov/decd
LaRochelle Raegan Eaton Peabody Consulting Group www.eatonpeabody.com/consulting
Aube Michael President/CEO EMDC www.emdc.org
Barbee Kitty Deputy Director of Business Services EMDC www.emdc.org
Brooks Jennifer Director of Strategic Initiatives EMDC www.emdc.org
Pages Erik President EntreWorks  www.entreworks.net
Jackson Brad Executive Director First Park/KRDA  www.firstpark.com
McBride Keith Executive Director Freeport Economic Development Corporation  www.freeportecon.com
Hagerstrom Alison Executive Director Greater Franklin Development Corporation  www.franklincountymaine.com
Thompson Daniel President Green Comfort Safe, Inc.  www.greencomfortsafe.com
Smith Nancy Executive Director GrowSmart Maine www.growsmartmaine.org
Tyler Robert Planner Indian Township Tribal Government  www.passamaquoddy.com
Renault Catherine Principal Innovation Policyworks  www.innovationpolicyworks.com
Hudson Laura Vice President Kennebec Savings Bank  www.kennebecsavings.com
Thompson Peter President and CEO Kennebec Valley Chamber of Commerce  www.augustamaine.com
Vanadestine Rosie Executive Director KVCOG  www.kvcog.org
Sturzl Donna Executive Assistant Loring Development Authority of Maine  www.loring.org
Neale Ryan Program Director Maine Development Foundation  www.mdf.org
Francis Lorain State Coordinator, National Main Street Center, Inc. Maine Development Foundation  www.mdf.org
Bisaillon-Cary Janine President Maine International Trade Center www.mitc.com
Merritt Wade Vice President Maine International Trade Center  www.mitc.com
Look Amy Assistant to the Director Maine Quality Centers www.mccs.me.edu/business/mqc.html
McGowan James State Director Maine Quality Centers  www.mccs.me.edu/business/mqc.html
Whitney Brian President Maine Technology Institute www.mainetechnology.org
Kobrock Jeffrey Executive Director Midcoast Council of Governments www.midcoastcog.org
Levesque Steven Executive Director Midcoast Regional Redevelopment Authority  www.mrra.us
Rocheleau Robert Property Manager Midcoast Regional Redevelopment Authority  www.mrra.us
Sturtevant Ben Communications Coordinator Midcoast Regional Redevelopment Authority  www.mrra.us
Lindlof Kim President and CEO Mid-Maine Chamber of Commerce  www.midmainechamber.com
Clark Robert Executive Director NMDC  www.nmdc.org
Eisensmith Mike Director of Regional Planning NMDC  www.nmdc.org
Ouellette Alain Director, Planning and Development Division NMDC  www.nmdc.org
Walton Duane Business Finance Director NMDC  www.nmdc.org
Sawyer Janet Business Development Specialist Piscataquis County Economic Development Council  www.pcedc.org
Clark Larry Executive Director Presque Isle Industrial Council  www.pqiic.com
Sherr Peter Senior Project Manager Ransom Consulting, Inc. www.ransomenv.com
Stumpfel Erik Attorney Rudman Winchell www.rudmanwinchell.com
McLaughlin Jon Executive Director SADC  www.aroostook21.com
Nimon James Executive Director Sanford Regional Economic Develoment Growth Council www.sanfordgrowth.com
Martin Karen President SEDCO  www.scarborougheconomicdevelopment.com
Morgan Chuck Economic Development Director SMRPC www.smrpc.org
Schumacher Paul Executive Director SMRPC  www.smrpc.org
Batey Jim Executive Director Somerset Economic Development Corporation  www.somersetcountymaine.org
Norton Noreen Economic Development Consultant Starboard Leadership Consulting www.starboardleadership.com
Duguay Mike Director of Business Development Summit Natural Gas www.summitnaturalgasmaine.com
Peters Jennifer Interim Executive Director Sunrise County Economic Council  www.sunrisecounty.org
Briand Nicole Director of Planning and Development Town of Bowdoinham  www.bowdoinham.com
Krieg Anne Director of Planning, Economic and Community Development Town of Bridgton  www.bridgtonmaine.org
Milan David Economic Development Director Town of Bucksport  www.bucksport.biz
Hodges Brian Development Director Town of Camden  www.camdenmaine.gov
Holtwijk Theo Director, Long Range Planning Town of Falmouth  www.falmouthme.org
Bosse Mike Economic and Marketing Director Town of Fort Fairfield  www.fortfairfield.org
Levesque Tony Community Development Director Town of Fort Fairfield  www.fortfairfield.org
Humphrey Elizabeth Director, Economic Development Town of Gray www.graymaine.org
Bennett Dean Director of Community and Economic Development Town of Hampden  www.hampdenmaine.gov
Harriman Ron Economic Development Director Town of Hermon  www.hermon.net
Steuber Tracey Director, Economic and Community Development Town of Lisbon  www.lisbonme.org
Wilson Sophia Town Manager Town of Orono  www.orono.org
Gilmore Andrew Town Manager Town of Sabattus  www.sabattus.org
Hewett Jeffrey Director of Economic & Community Development Town of Skowhegan  www.skowhegan.org
Shattuck John Director, Economic and Community Development Town of Topsham www.topshammaine.com
LaPointe Daniel Economic and Community Development Director Town of Van Buren  www.vanburenmaine.com
Bartell Thomas Economic Development Director Town of Windham www.windhamweb.com
Race Kelley Program Manager TRC Environmental  www.trcsolutions.com
Kelly Renee Director, Economic Development Initiatives University of Maine  www.umaine.edu/dic/ored
Moriarity Jesse Coordinator, Foster Center for Student Innovation University of Maine  www.foster.target.maine.edu
Ward Jake Assistant Vice President for Research, Economic Development and Governmental Relations University of Maine www.umaine.edu/president/cabinet/jake-ward
Holmes Glen Director Western Maine EDC at Community Concepts, Inc.  www.wmedc.org
Purcell Mia Program Manager Western Maine EDC at Community Concepts, Inc.  www.wmedc.org
Fongemie Ray Honorary Life Member
McKinnon Ronald Honorary Life Member
Perry Roy Honorary Life Member

Comments are closed.